| Low graphics Home | Site map | Site administrator
Tunley Athletic Football Club home page Tunley Athletic Football Club - 2010/11

Home page

Tunley Athletic Football Club - Somerset County League Division Two East

site map | latest | club details (map) | contact info

Latest from Tunley Athletic Football Club

Tunley Athletic Football Club 4 - 0 Clutton

Tunley entertained Clutton in this top of the table clash and they put an end to Clutton's impressive 21 game unbeaten run in emphatic style...
Read more about this result - added on 3/Dec/11

Biggest Victory: 10 - 0 vs. Timsbury Res (H) (9/Nov/10)

Current Top Scorer: Jason Curtis, Tom Pielesz, 11 goals

Current Best Player: Chris Sheppard - 7.19/10 from 26 games

Most Player of the Matches: Chris Sheppard - 5

Goal of the Season: Chris Young - vs Hengrove Res (H) (14/Aug/10)

Current league form:

30/416/44/94/230/326/3
L 2-3L 0-4D 0-0L 2-3L 0-1W 2-0

Current league position:

PlWDLFAGDPts
5. Tunley 28153105439+1548

top ^

Club Details

Tunley Athletic play in the Somerset County League Division 2 East. Tunley have a reserve team who play in the first division of the Mid Somerset league

top ^

Contact Information

PresidentDerek Nutt07791505061
ChairmanDavid Sheppard07949617490
SecretaryYvonne Dix07889310041
TreasurerMark Bryant07872590481
First Team ManagerMatt Curtis07725851989
Website AdminAndy Ball07929764096

Receive an email notification whenever a news item or match report is added to this website Receive email updates

top ^

 
Site last updated November 5, 2011 | No. of visitors: -
 
Get a free website for your Football club with Pitchero