| Low graphics Home | Site map | Site administrator
Penrith AFC Ladies home page Penrith AFC Ladies - 2011/12

League Table

League standings North West Women's Football League Division 1(North)

- View basic league table

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

1. Penrith AFC 8210211500266+4022
2. Padiham 730092310123+1619
3. Morecambe 7201146400207+2118
4. Springfields 113031429221810-1717
5. Blackpool Wren 730126520197+2315
6. Bolton Ladies 8121127211129+812
7. Carlisle Ladies 113031814104816-412
8. Birkdale United 111141116113524-248
9. Leigh RMI 10113916104932-307
10. Warrington Town 10005615005226-330
11. Whitehaven *000000000000-3

In the North West Women's Football League Division 1(North) 3 points are awarded for a win and the position decider is goal difference. At the end of the season the number of teams promoted is 1 and the number relegated is 2. The matches are 11-a-side with 3 subs from 5 allowed within the 90 minutes.

* Please note
- Whitehaven deducted 3 point(s) (Breach of rules.).

 
Site last updated November 13, 2011 | No. of visitors: -
 
Get a free website for your Football club with Pitchero